(January 5, 2012)

253 named to fall 2011 Dean’s List

SHREVEPORT, LA — A total of 253 students at Centenary College of Louisiana have been named to the Fall 2011 Dean's List. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the fall semester.

Students on the Centenary Fall 2011 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities:

China

Guang Zhou – Chen Li Wang

France

Perenchies – Perrine Isabelle-Dominique Payen

Germany

Dresden – Anne Stuebner

Ireland

Moira – John David Finn

United Arab Emirates

Al-Ain – Reem Sharon Abo-Zahrah

Arkansas

Alexander – Jeridan Breann Green
Little Rock – Taylor Anthony Pahls
Maumelle – Jessica Lynn Lieblich
Mountain Pine – Jordan Daniel Gurren

California

Apple Valley – Stephanie Marie Hansen

Colorado

Colorado Springs – Justine Marie Kemp

Conneticutt

Glastonbury – Celia Sage Sobelman

Florida

Delray Beach – Jackson Benjamin Blankstein
Orlando – Rebecca Grace Jordan

Georgia

Alpharetta – Marisa Rose Schneider
Rome – Gregory Brock Jackson

Louisiana

Alexandria – Faye Mellynn Baker, Lauren Elaine Beurlot, Cady Morgan Chesne, Melanie Wilkie Queen, and Matthew Payton Weidner
Anacoco – Megan Cara Davis
Ball – Anita Nicole Escott
Baton Rouge – Austin Blair Butler, Hollis Anne Clark, and Amber Ilean Andrew Spicer
Benton – Millicent Claire Davis, Paige Elizabeth Hewlett, and Derek Timothy Rainwater
Bossier City – Benjamin Scott Barcelona, Brooke Ashley Carrier, Christopher Dylan Davis, Ryan Dwayne Elledge, Tyler Cole Gardner, Ronni Hammad, Thomas Eugene Keys, Lauren Elizabeth Marlar, Matthew Kenneth Nichenko, Andrew Joseph Pulliam, Chase Michael Rials, Gaurav Mukesh Shah, Hannah Lee Shirley, and Brittany Michelle Theuret
Boyce – Emilie Danielle Harmeyer
Brusly – Blake Michael Bourgoyne and Chantel Alise Lee
Calhoun – Brandon Ray Sepulvado
Covington – Stephanie Jean Boyd
DeRidder – Krista Elise McKinney
Deville – Elizabeth Renee Dilks
Downsville – Adam Robert Littleton
Elm Grove – Garrison Fletcher Tubbs
Gonzales – Tyler Jacob Wright
Gretna – Anna Genevieve Fontenot
Gueydan – Lea Allison Hair
Hammond – Isadora Alexandra Bickham and Kyle Rhoads Kraemer
Harahan – Randall Preston Schmidt
Haughton – Sarah Kate Rose Hoffnung, Nicole Martinez, and Ashley Blythe Schaffer
Keithville – Anna Margaret Mason
Kilbourne – James A. Hill
La Place – Taylor Jacob Atkinson and Bernard William Sanchez
Lafayette – Hannah Ione Pfannenstiel, Jamillia Shadawn Stevenson, and Zachary Francis Stielper
Lake Charles – Daryn Joseph Beaugh, Bonnie Louise Bernard, Anna Kathryn Connell, Merritt Christian Harrelson, Kayla Malynne Klaus, Kellan Peter Klaus, and Camryn Alise Miller
Mansfield – Deandre Milton Booker
Minden – Lauren Rae Lee
Monroe – Sean Rose Brazeel, Julie Christine Butler, Scott Oliver Myers, and Stephen Garrett Whipple
Mooringsport – Deon Alyse Wadsworth
Pearl River – Cassandra Nicole Cloutet
Pelican – Andrea Stephanie Argueta-Lemus
Port Allen – Maureen Elizabeth Alford
Prairieville – Brooke Claire Bahlinger and Adrian Capello
Princeton – Victoria Lyn Chavis
Ruston – Dessie Lee Clark
Saint Francisville – Taylor Renee Sparks
Saline – Addie Jane Barron
Shreveport – Summayah Mian Anwar, Zoe Christiane Auld, Amjad Isam Azzawe, Payton Orme Bannon, Rachal Ann Bouriaque, Alissa Kay Brown, Regina Denise Brown, William Drew Burnham, Sergio G. Cananzi, Nicholas Duggan Carroll, Anuj C. Chaniyara, Harry Chiang, Hayley Clarice Cooper, Kaitlin Elizabeth Davis, Jami Elizabeth Edgell, Gregory Joseph Ewing, Lindsey Danielle Fileccia, Kristopher Michael Free, Walker Keith Gamble, Ricardo Bryan Garcia, Nathan Joseph Gauthier, Maddison Rae Gilcrease, Samantha Marie Gray, Brenton Mark Gryder, Taylor Madison Hairston, James Reginald Hall, Samuel Abraham Hall, Kathryn Prescott Hardey, Cameron Bradley Hughes, Kendall Marie Hughes, Emma Claire Hughes, Angela Kate Impson, Katie Reeve James, Brett C. Kessel, Jennifer Nicole King, Keely Meagan Kitchura, Todd Aaron LaFarlette, Maria Victoria Luraguiz, Ashley Jourdan McHugh, Brandon Richardson McRae, Stephens Young McVea, Thien Ly Thuy Nguyen, Katherine Leigh Norgard, Ryan Matthew O’Donnell, Mary Kathryn Orsulak, Michael Crosbie Reeks, Freddricka Reshae’ Richardson, Jordan Elizabeth Ring, Nicolette Denee Rogers, Alexandra Lauren Ross, Regina L. Salvatore, Mathew Travis Scott, Breanna Jelisa Speed, Laura Katelyn Spencer, Amanda Charlene Sutherland, Justin Alan Terracciano, Nicole Anne Tiedge, Yesenia Vargas, Hope Leigh Vollm, Hunter Glyn Ward, and Randall Glen White
Slidell – Fortunato Gabriel Padua
Sterlington – Austin Chase Rinehart
Stonewall – Kristi Laree Laborde
Sulphur – Paige Rochelle Pritchett
Sunset – Thomas Gabriel Wartelle
Thibodaux – Michelle Elizabeth Gaubert
Winnfield – Morgan Claire Brewton

Maryland

Odenton – Luke Joseph Lisherness

Michigan

Midland – Jeffrey Michael Schaffert

Minnesota

Brooklyn Park – Laura Jean Croteau

Ohio

Cincinnati – Phyllis Louann Hafer

Oklahoma

Antlers – Mary Theresa Guerrant
Broken Arrow – Kelly Meredith Fossard
Tonkawa – Heather Nicole Wensler

Tennessee

Franklin – Lauren Jane Carlton
Memphis – Melody Taylor Smith
Murfreesboro – Kyle Richard Boston

Texas

Allen – Julie Anna Hughes
Baytown – Kay Farys Simon
Bellaire – Cadie Mae Hancock
Buffalo – Chad Earl Nelson
Cedar Hill – Jihad Hussein Elaydi
Conroe – Bethany Jayne Nuttall
Coppell – Ryan William Christianson
Cypress – Lynsi Frances Unruh
Dallas – Jacey Marie Beasley, Kelly Abigail Burns, Laura Christian Deen, and Sarah Anne Merino
De Berry – Timothy Aaron Magill
De Kalb – Jessica Anne Lee
Elgin – Kathlyn Rivers
Flower Mound – Adam Carl Stephens and Kayla Frances Thornhill
Friendswood – Matthew Miles Robinson
Frisco – Kristen Marie Stevenson
Granbury – Katherine Anne Ball and Meredith Lindsey Ball
Grapevine – Caitlin Leigh Neese
Hallsville – Nigel Philip Spellman
Houston – Jeremy John Hall, Samarra Kindrell Kinchen, Sandy Katherine Rather, Joshua David Scott, and Ericka Angelica Vazquez
Hurst – Molly Louise Melone
Irving – Raphael Bamiyo Asenime
Livingston – Adam Azod Ghaemmaghami
Longview – Caitlyn Mackenzie Hayworth
Mansfield – Nolan Harris Simmons
Mesquite – Cedric Corwin Nickerson
Mineola – Marcos Aguilar Rodriguez
North Richland Hills – Erika Louise Lunsford
Plano – Matthew Henry Pittman
Propser – Karley Aiken
Richardson – Cara Renee Lamb
Santa Fe – Kayla Elizabeth Tibaldo
Sour Lake – Lauren Elyse Swift
Southlake – Laura Elizabeth Huning
Spring – Margaret Louise Crowley and Everett Dean Grimley
Texarkana – Ellen Elizabeth Orr


Share |