(January 3, 2013)

215 students named to fall 2012 Dean's List

SHREVEPORT, LA — A total of 215 Centenary students have been named to the Dean's List for fall 2012. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the fall semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed.

Students on the Centenary fall 2012 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities:

China

Kowloon – Hiu Ying Fung
Tsing Yi, N.T. – Yan In Cheng

France

Fleurbaix – Marie Olive

Germany

Oschatz – Johannes Wolf

Arkansas

Little Rock – Avia Knighten
Maumelle – Jessica Lieblich

California

Big Bear Lake – Ashley Frisbee
Brea – Herman Hope
Laguna Beach – Holden Penney

Colorado

Colorado Springs – Justine Kemp

Connecticut

Glastonbury – Celia Sobelman

Georgia

Rome – Gregory Jackson

Kansas

Topeka – Cassandra Hermes

Louisiana

Alexandria – Lauren Beurlot, Melanie Queen, Matthew Weidner, Jamie Wright
Baton Rouge – Austin Butler, Hollis Clark, Abigail Dillard, Joanna Plattsmier, Amber Spicer
Benton – Derek Rainwater, Rebecca Thompson
Bossier City – Joy Berry, Ryan Elledge, Ronni Hammad, Thomas Keys, Lauren Marlar, Delilah Montero, Morgan Navalance, Tierra Range, Chase Rials, Wells Audrey Russell, Hannah Shirley, Amanda Spangler, Ghalia Thaljeh, Maria Vaca-Loyola, Brandon Winningham
Boyce – Emilie Harmeyer, Catherine Shackelford
Brusly – Blake Bourgoyne
Bunkie – Angelle Devillier
Calhoun – Faith Clingen
Covington – Stephanie Boyd
DeRidder – Krista McKinney
Destrehan – Michael Naquin
Deville – Elizabeth Dilks
Downsville – Adam Littleton
Gonzales – Tyler Wright
Greenwood – Lea Richmond
Gueydan – Lea Hair
Hammond – Isadora Bickham, Kyle Kraemer
Haughton – Sarah Hoffnung, George Rolfe
Houma – Ninjia Miles
Kilbourne – James Hill
LaPlace – Taylor Atkinson
Lafayette – Kaitlyn Cornwell, Aaron Martin, Hannah Pfannenstiel, Joshua Rabalais, Jamillia Stevenson, Zachary Stielper
Lake Charles – Daryn Beaugh, Bonnie Bernard
Livingston – Jacob Derrickson
Mandeville – William Trimble
Metairie – Robin Chailland, Kayla Clemons
Monroe – Scott Myers, Stephen Whipple
Mooringsport – Amanda Colby
Moreauville – Alyssa Smith
Natchez – Melody Metoyer
New Orleans – Garret Wick
Pelican – Andrea Argueta-Lemus
Pioneer – Dana Easterling
Prairieville – Brooke Bahlinger, Adrian Capello
Saint Francisville – Taylor Sparks
Saline – Addie Barron
Scott – Kali Bernard
Shreveport – Jordan Aarstad, Daniel Ainsworth, Summayah Anwar, Andra Armstrong, Nickolas Ashipa, Payton Bannon, Desiree Boyd, Alissa Brown, Raelynn Brown, Jessica Cameron, Harry Chiang, Kevin Chiang, Reily Cook, Hayley Cooper, Shidestini Cooper, Matthew Creamer, Heather Dotting, Nichole Duvall, Jami Edgell, Olesya Ekshyyan, Paul Eugene, Gregory Ewing, Christopher Feazel, Lindsey Fileccia, Kristopher Free, Walker Gamble, Erica Glidewell, Rebecca Fruettner, Taylor Hairston, James Hall, Samuel Hall, Ryan Hardey, Amanda Lee Hock, Chelsea Hockaday, Kendall Hughes, Angela Impson, Katie James, Andrew Johnson, Jennifer King, Alexandra Larsen, Luke Lisherness, Nicholas Long, Maria Luraguiz, Charles Madden, Rachelle Maldonado, Ashley McHugh, Mattie Milner, Vashni Moore, Tianna Murphy, Michael Mguyen, Ryan O’Donnell, Kunaal Patel, Katherine Pitts, Freddricka Richardson, Jordan Ring, Alexandra Ross, Mathew Scott, Anuj Singh, Breanna Speed, Justin Terracciano, Yesenia Vargas, Sadie Wallace, Luke White, Sarah Wilkes, Kristen Young, Gemma Zuniga
Slidell – Raquel Candal, Fortunato Padua, Adam Pennington, Amanda Price
Sulphur – Paige Pritchett, Donovan Williams
Thibodaux – Michael Labat
Vivian – Jacob Sullivan
West Monroe – Madelyn Mull

Minnesota

Brooklyn Park – Laura Croteau

New Jersey

Toms River – Kadidiatou Diawara

Oklahoma

Owasso – Courtney Cleveland

Tennessee

Fairview – Elena Hibbs
Kingsport – Stephanie Strickler

Texas

Allen – Julie Hughes
Argyle – Sarah Irons
Austin – Joanna Warren
Bedford – Michael Pullano
Conroe – Bethany Nuttall
Cypress – Christina NeSmith, Dolores Ross, Lynsi Unruh
Dallas – Jacey Beasley, Mitchell Foster, Mary Ellen Kidd, Sarah Merino, Madeline Stokes
Elgin – Kathlyn Rivers
Flower Mound – Brett Bell, Adam Stephens, Kayla Thornhill
Fort Worth – Amanda Atwell
Friendswood – Matthew Robinson
Frisco – Kristen Stevenson
Garland – Christopher Forester
Glen Rose – Anna D’Angelo
Granbury – Katherine Ball
Houston – Samarra Kinchen, Rachel Olson, Sandy Rather, Joshua Scott, Ericka Vazquez
Humble – Stephen Curry
Jasper – Marcie Ratcliff
Livingston – Adam Ghaemmaghami
McKinney – Hadley Million
Plano – Rachel Grinnell, Preston Thompson
Prosper – Karley Aiken
Richardson – Cara Lamb, Matthew Roberts
Rowlett – Laurie Priftis
Silsbee – Katelyn Alexander
Southlake – Laura Huning
Spring – Margaret Crowley, Everett Grimley
Sugar Land – Atique Nowroze, Christopher Sullivan
Texarkana – Ellen Orr
Tyler – Hannah Bate, Tyler Clakley, Traci Lee
Whitesboro – Chelsea Petska
Winnie – Kayla King


Share |