(May 10, 2013)

202 students named to spring 2013 Dean's List

SHREVEPORT, LA — A total of 202 Centenary students have been named to the Dean's List for spring 2013. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the fall semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed.

Students on the Centenary spring 2013 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities:

Great Britain

Barnsley Jamie Gibson

France

Lambres-les-Douai Marion Van Mael
Le Vesinet Romain Duthoit
Wattrelos Marie Duhin

Denmark

Aarhus Melissa Hughes
Hjortshoj Martin Bahr
Risskov Kristian Eriksen

Arkansas

Marion Robyn Price

California

Big Bear Lake Ashley Frisbee

Connecticut

Glastonbury Celia Sobelman

Georgia

Rome Gregory Jackson

Kansas

Topeka Cassandra Hermes

Kentucky

Crestwood Christine Langston

Louisiana

Alexandria Lauren Beurlot, Matthew Weidner, Jamie Wright
Baton Rouge Austin Butler, Amber Spicer, Hollis Clark, Abigail Dillard
Benton Christopher Goetz, Derek Rainwater, Rebecca Thompson
Bossier City Ryan Elledge, Hillary Frazier, Chase Rials, Matthew Cravens, Thomas Keys, Wells Audrey Russell, Ronni Hammad, Jessica Garris, Andrew Pulliam, Lauren Marlar, Morgan Navalance, Maria Vaca-Loyola, Amanda Currier, Tierra Range, Audra Mitchell
Boyce Emilie Harmeyer
Brusly Blake Bourgoyne
Bunkie Angelle Devillier
Calhoun Faith Clingen
Covington Stephanie Boyd, Maggie Aultman
DeRidder Krista McKinney
Destrehan Michael Naquin
Downsville Adam Littleton
Greenwood Lea Richmond
Gueydan Lea Hair
Hammond Kyle Kraemer, Isadore Bickham
Haughton Sarah Hoffnung, Nicole Martinez, George Rolfe
Houma Ninjia Miles
Keithville Jesse Brawley
Kilbourne James Hill
La Place Taylor Atkinson, Bernard Sanchez
Lafayette Kaitlyn Cornwell, Hannah Bergeron, Hannah Pfannenstiel, Jamillia Stevenson, Lauren Benoit, Cody Chalmers
Lake Charles Kellan Klaus, Bonnie Bernard, Daryn Beaugh
Mandeville Jordan Fell
Metairie Robin Chailland
Minden Ashley Twyman
Monroe Julie Butler, Stephen Whipple
Natchez Melody Metoyer
Oakdale Rachel Richardson
Pioneer Dana Easterling
Ponchatoula Ryan Flanagan
Prairieville Adrian Capello, Brooke Bahlinger
Princeton Hannah Hastie
Ruston Dessie Clark
Saline Addie Barron
Sarepta Kristin Slack
Shreveport Michael Reeks, Nicolette Rogers, Thien Ly Nguyen, Payton Bannon, Sarah Wilkes, Brenton Gryder, Zoe Auld, Ashley McHugh, Justine Russell, Maria Luraguiz, Nicholas Long, Jami Edgell, Alexandria Larsen, Keely Kitchura, Breanna Speed, Kristopher Free, Harry Chiang, Rachael Williams, Anne Mack, Charles Madden, Matthew Scott, Jordan Ring, Shidestini Cooper, Luke Lisherness, Erica Glidewell, Kayla Marion, Taylor Hairston, Samuel Hall, Heather Wilson, Tianna Murphy, Keaton Roberson, Lindsey Fileccia, Nicholas Carroll, Alexandra Ross, Gregory Ewing, Gemma Zuniga, Alissa Brown, Christopher Feazel, Wesle Coffman, Ryan O'Donnell, Paul Eugene, Jessica Cameron, Daniel Ainsworth, Summayah Anwar, Freddricka Richardson, Heather Dotting, Angela Impson, Raelynn Brown, Hayley Cooper, Michael Nguyen, Matthew Ryan Ursua, Katherine Pitts, Luke White, Jessica Stevens, Nickolas Ashipa, Olesya Ekshyyan, Arash Ataei, Reily Cook, Steven Knight, Desiree Boyd, Sadie Wallace, Laura Norman, Angelica Adame
Slidell Adam Pennington, Fortunato Padua, Raquel Candal
St. Martinville Andrew Borel
Sulphur Paige Pritchett, Logan Settoon
Thibodaux Michael Labat

Minnesota

Champlin Amanda Holt

Oklahoma

Norman Lauren Cullen

Tennessee

Kingsport Stephanie Strickler

Texas

Allen Julie Hughes
Argyle Sarah Irons
Arlington Meaghan Rogers
Austin Joanna Warren
Beaumont Gregory Monette
Bedford Michael Pullano
Childress Heather Wittmann
Collinsville Chelsea Petska
Conroe Bethany Nuttall
Cypress Christina NeSmith, Dolores Ross
Dallas Mitchell Foster, Olivia Gray, Jacey Beasley, Mary Ellen Kidd
De Kalb Jessica Lee
Euless Kossi Senagbe
Flower Mound Adam Stephens, Kayla Thornhill
Forney Alyssa Stephens
Fort Worth Amanda Atwell
Friendswood Matthew Robinson
Frisco Kristen Stevenson, Jonathan Satchell
Garland Christopher Forester
Glen Rose Anna D'Angelo
Granbury Katherine Ball, Meredith Ball
Houston Joshua Scott, Sandy Rather, Jeremy Hall
Jasper Marcie Ratcliff
Livingston Adam Ghaemmaghami
New Braunfels Mara Cumberland
Plano Matthew Pittman, Preston Thompson
Richardson Maxx Nakwaasah, Matthew Roberts
Rowlett Laurie Priftis
San Antonio Allannah Cortes
Silsbee Katelyn Alexander
Spring Everett Grimley
Sugar Land Atique Nowroze, Christina Wolterman
Texarkana Ellen Orr
Winnie Kayla King


Share |