(January 3, 2014)

165 named to fall 2013 Dean’s List

SHREVEPORT, LA — A total of 165 students at Centenary College of Louisiana have been named to the Fall 2013 Dean's List. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the fall semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed.

Students on the Centenary Fall 2013 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities:

Germany

Dresden – Jiri Cerny

Ireland

Belfast – John Kelly

Colorado

Carbondale – Jacqueline Argueta

Kansas

Topeka – Cassandra Hermes

Louisiana

Alexandria – Lauren Beurlot, Matthew Weidner, Jamie Wright, and Patrick Weidner
Barksdale AFB – Amanda Spangler
Baton Rouge – Austin Butler, Amber Spicer, Hollis Clark, Cameron Bueche, and Manon Doucet
Benton – Taylor Henry, Lauren Leon, and Chelsea Perry
Bossier City – Ryan Elledge, Chase Rials, Matthew Cravens, Ronni Hammad, Lauren Marlar, Morgan Navalance, Maria Vaca-Loyola, Emily Hamann, Tierra Range, Audra Mitchell, and Sophia Kiser
Boyce – Emilie Harmeyer
Brusly – Blake Bourgoyne
Bunkie – Angelle Devillier
Calhoun – Faith Clingen and Ayanna Griffin
Ferriday – Raneisha Mays
Galliano – Mariah Pitre
Gueydan – Lea Hair
Haughton – Patricia Dupree, Nicole Martinez, George Rolfe, and Haley Zuniga
Keithville – Kera Krews and Jesse Brawley
Kilbourne – James Hill
La Place – Parrish Masters
Lafayette – Zachary Stielper, Kaitlyn Cornwell, Jaydon Dahlquist, Andre Trahan, and Olivia Johnson
Lake Charles – Kellan Klaus, Bonnie Bernard, Daryn Beaugh, Gabriel Zahm, and Andrew Carrell
Lisbon – Ke'Yon Smith
Livingston – Jacob Derrickson
Mandeville – Jordan Fell
Many – Ahlisabith Moran
Monroe – Stephen Whipple and Vikas Gullapalli
Pineville – Alexandra Hornsby
Prairieville – Adrian Capello, Brooke Bahlinger, and Victor Robert
Princeton – Hannah Hastie
Saint Martinville – Andrew Borel
Saline – Addie Barron
Shreveport – Daniel Ainsworth, Summayah Anwar, Corey Arcement, Andrea Argueta-Lemus, Arash Ataei, Desiree Boyd, Alexandra Britten, Alissa Brown, Castaralla Brown, Jessica Cameron, Kevin Chiang, Wesle Coffman, Reily Cook, Hayley Cooper, Heather Dotting, Nichole Duvall, Olesya Ekshyyan, Christopher Feazel, Lindsey Fileccia, Kristopher Free, Benjamin Green, Miguel Gutierrez, Kalie Hughes, Angela Impson, Kayla Marion, Ashley McHugh, Brandon McRae, Tianna Murphy, Spencer Nelson, Michael Nguyen, Ryan O'Donnell, Kunaal Patel, Katherine Pitts, Aiden Poling, Amanda Price, Elizabeth Rambo, Brittany Rapp, Freddricka Richardson, Alexandra Ross, James Sapp, Michael Schimpf, Sydney Smith, Breanna Speed, Donovan Stone, Namra Tanveer, Hunter Ward, Luke White, Donovan Williams, Heather Wilson, and Gemma Zuniga
Slidell – Raquel Candal, Fortunato Padua
Stonewall – Jessica Hoff, Gregory Simmons
Sulphur – Ethan Hyatt, Paige Pritchett
Vidalia – Laura Perilloux
Woodworth – Grant Debevec

Michigan

Battle Creek – Kody Carson
Plainwell – Rebecca Vacha

Minnesota

Brooklyn Park – Laura Croteau

New Jersey

Toms River – Kadidiatou Diawara

Ohio

Bellbrook – Catherine Page

Oklahoma

Norman – Lauren Cullen

Tennessee

Fairview – Elena Hibbs
Kingsport – Stephanie Strickler

Texas

Austin – Joanna Warren
Beaumont – Gregory Monette
Bedford – Melissa Traver
Collinsville – Chelsea Petska
Conroe – Bethany Nuttall
Cypress – Christina NeSmith and Dolores Ross
Dallas – Mitchell Foster and Mary Ellen Kidd
Flower Mound – Adam Stephens and Kayla Thornhill
Fort Worth – Amanda Atwell and Kaitlyn Frantz
Friendswood – Matthew Robinson
Houston – Sandy Rather and Jeremy Hall
Humble – Stephen Curry
Lewisville – Collin Baker
Lindale – Shane Edmondson
Longview – Sarah Bradshaw
Mansfield – Nolan Simmons
Richardson – Matthew Roberts
Rowlett – Laurie Priftis
San Antonio – Kieley Simonsen
Sugar Land – Christina Wolterman and Savannah White
Texarkana – Lindsey Long
Tyler – Traci Lee and Tyler Clakley
Van Alstyne – Rachel Perkins
Winnie – Kayla King

Washington

Bonney Lake – Rachel Heckroth


Share |