(May 7, 2014)

163 students named to spring 2014 Dean's List

SHREVEPORT, LA — A total of 163 Centenary students have been named to the Dean's List for spring 2014. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the spring semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed.

Students on the Centenary spring 2014 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities:

Denmark

Hojbjerg Jesper Thorsoe
Randers SO Louise Heiss

France

Lille Coline Bartier-Weens
Lomme Ines Harrau
Neuve Chapelle Mathilde Traisnel

Germany

Stolpen Michael Bohme

California

Big Bear Lake Ashley Frisbee

Colorado

Carbondale Jacqueline Argueta

Connecticut

Glastonbury Celia Sobelman

Illinois

Springfield Brittany Wagner

Kansas

Osage City Jacob McFarland

Kentucky

Crestwood Christine Langston

Louisiana

Alexandria Jamie Wright, Lauren Beurlot, Matthew Weidner, Zachary Chelette, Richard Norem
Barksdale AFB Delilah Montero, Amanda Spangler
Baton Rouge Taylor Thompson, Manon Doucet, Abigail Dillard, Hollis Clark, Austin Butler
Benton Lauren Leon
Bossier City Lauren Marlar, Morgan Navalance, Andrew Pulliam, Audra Mitchell, Ghalia Thaljeh, E'Lise Hall, Tierra Range, Layton Tromba, Maria Vaca-Loyola
Boyce Emilie Harmeyer, Elaina Turner
Brusly Chantel Lee, Blake Bourgoyne
Bunkie Angelle Devillier
Calhoun Faith Clingen
Coushatta Princess Jones
Covington Maggie Aultman
Ferriday Raneisha Mays
Gueydan Lea Hair
Haughton Nicole Martinez, George Rolfe, Patricia Dupree
Keithville Kera Krews
Kilbourne James Hill
LaPlace Bernard Sanchez
Lafayette Cody Chalmers, Kaitlyn Cornwell, Andre Trahan, Jamillia Stevenson, Zachary Stielper, Lauren Benoit
Lake Charles Gabriel Zahm
Lisbon Ke'Yon Smith
Mandeville Brianna Manieri, Jordan Fell
Mansfield Deandre Booker
Metairie Simone Byrd, Robin Chailland
Monroe Stephen Whipple, Vikas Gullapalli
Mooringsport Amanda Colby
Moreauville Alyssa Smith
New Orleans Joseph Signorelli, Garret Wick
Pioneer Dana Easterling
Raceland Chase Duet
Saint Amant Brooke Bahlinger
Saint Martinville Andrew Borel, Rachel Clampitt
Saline Addie Barron
Shreveport Angelica Adame, Daniel Ainsworth, Corey Arcement, Andrea Argueta-Lemus, Nickolas Ashipa, Arash Ataei, Desiree Boyd, Alexandra Britten, Alissa Brown, Castaralla Brown, Reily Cook, Hayley Cooper, Christopher DeGueurce, Gregory Ewing, Kristopher Free, Benjamin Green, Samuel Hall, Emily Hamann, Laura Hicks, Rachel Hill, Angela Impson, Christina Langston, Rachelle Maldonado, Kayla Marion, Brandon McRae, Mattie Milner, Tianna Murphy, Spencer Nelson, Michael Nguyen, Laura Norman, Ryan O'Donnell, Kunaal Patel, Katherine Pitts, Aiden Poling, Hannah Rachal, Elizabeth Rambo, Brittany Rapp, Freddricka Richardson, Alexandra Ross, Michael Schimpf, Mathew Scott, Sydney Smith, Ryan Stevens, Jessica Stevens, Yesenia Vargas, Emma Viskozki, Sadie Wallace, Marilyn Wells, Luke White, Gemma Zuniga
Slidell Raquel Candal, Fortunato Padua
Stonewall Shelby Swiger
Sulphur Paige Pritchett, Ethan Hyatt
Vidalia Laura Perilloux
Woodworth Grant Debevec

Michigan

Battle Creek Kody Carson
Plainwell Rebecca Vacha

Mississippi

Decatur Hannah Smith

New Jersey

Toms River Kadidiatou Diawara

Oklahoma

Antlers Elizabeth Guerrant
Norman Lauren Cullen

Tennessee

Fairview Elena Hibbs

Texas

Argyle Sarah Irons
Atlanta Elizabeth Baker
Austin Joanna Warren
Bedford Melissa Traver, Michael Pullano
Collinsville Chelsea Petska
Cypress John Vasquez, Dolores Ross
Dallas Mary Ellen Kidd
Flower Mound Kayla Thornhill, Adam Stephens
Fort Worth Kaitlyn Frantz
Houston Jeremy Hall
Humble Stephen Curry
Lewisville Collin Baker
Lindale Shane Edmondson
Richardson Matthew Roberts
Rowlett Laurie Priftis
San Antonio Kieley Simonsen
Silsbee Katelyn Alexander
Texarkana Lindsey Long, Ellen Orr
Van Alstyne Rachel Perkins
Winnie Kayla King

Washington

Bonney Lake Rachel Heckroth

Share |