Please check the lab schedule below before reserving a lab. To reserve a lab fill out the form here

Spring 2019 Lab Schedule

Lab 1A (25 workstations)

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

Monday, Apr. 15  9:30am-10:45am  Thomas-MATH 201

Monday, Apr. 15  1:00pm-5:00pm  Business Office-Certify Training

Wednesday, Apr. 17  9:30am-10:45am  Thomas-MATH 201

Thursday, Apr. 18  10:00am-11:00am  Anderson-IT

Thursday, Apr. 18  1:00pm-2:15pm  FSOB-BUSN 473

Monday, Apr. 22  9:30am-10:45am  Thomas-MATH 201

Monday, Apr. 22  11:00am-11:50am  Hamming-Trek116C

Tuesday, Apr. 23  10:00am-11:00am  Anderson-Professional Development

Wednesday, Apr. 24  9:30am-10:45am  Thomas-MATH 201

Wednesday, Apr. 24  1:00pm-5:00pm  Business Office-Certify Training

Thursday, Apr. 25  8:00am-5:00pm  Business Office-Certify Training

Friday, Apr. 26  10:00am-10:50am  Thomas-MATH 201

Wednesday, May 1  8:00am-11:00am Sikes-ACCT 204 (Final)

Lab B (9 workstations)

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

Tuesday, Apr. 23  9:45am-11:00am  Donahoe-PSC 111

Thursday, Apr. 25  9:45am-11:00am  Donahoe-PSC 111

Wednesday, May 1  12:00pm-3:00pm Sikes-ACCT 306 (Final)

 

Screening Room (accommodates 35)

Mondays:

10:30am-12:00pm  Smith - TREK 116

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays:

10:30am-12:00pm  Smith - TREK 116

Thursdays: Open

Fridays:

10:30am-12:00pm  Smith - TREK 116

Special Dates:

 

 

 

Lab 2A Conference Room (Faculty & Staff Use Only) (accommodates 8-10)

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

 

*Jackson Hall 305 is reserved through the Registrar's Office

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

*Lab 10 is reserved through the Registrar's Office

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

*Webb Room-call Connie Whittington for reservations, 869-5101

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

 

 

Summer 2019 Lab Schedule

Lab 1A (25 workstations)

Mondays:

June 3-July 15  8:00am-5:00pm  Events-MCAT

Tuesdays:

June 4, 25, July 2, 9  8:00am-5:00pm  Events-MCAT

Wednesdays:

June 5-July 10  8:00am-5:00pm  Events-MCAT

Thursdays:

June 6, 13, 20, 27, July 11  8:00am-5:00pm  Events-MCAT

Fridays:

May 31, June 7, 21, 28, July 5, 12  8:00am-5:00pm  Events-MCAT

Special Dates:

Tuesday, June 11  11:00am-12:30pm  Anderson-Prof. Development

Tuesday, June 11  4:00pm-5:30pm  Anderson-Prof. Development

Friday, June 14  11:00am-12:30pm  Anderson-Prof. Development

Friday, June 14  4:00pm-5:30pm  Anderson-Prof. Development

Tuesday, June 18  11:00am-12:30pm  Anderson-Prof. Development

Tuesday, June 18  4:00pm-5:30pm  Anderson-Prof. Development

Lab B (9 workstations)

Mondays: 

May 6, 13, 20, 27  9:00am-5:00pm  Hooper-THEA (AutoCAD)

Tuesdays:

May 7, 14, 21, 28  9:00am-5:00pm  Hooper-THEA (AutoCAD)

Wednesdays:     

May 8, 15, 22, 29  9:00am-5:00pm  Hooper-THEA (AutoCAD)

Thursdays: 

May 9, 16, 23, 30  9:00am-5:00pm  Hooper-THEA (AutoCAD)

Fridays: 

May 10, 17, 24, 31  9:00am-5:00pm  Hooper-THEA (AutoCAD)

Special Dates:

Screening Room (accommodates 35)

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

Lab 2A Conference Room (Faculty & Staff Use Only) (accommodates 8-10)

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

*Jackson Hall 305 is reserved through the Registrar's Office

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

*Lab 10 is reserved through the Registrar's Office

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

*Webb Room-call Connie Whittington for reservations, 869-5101

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

 

 

Fall 2019 Lab Schedule

Lab 1A (25 workstations)

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates:

  • Thursday, Nov. 15  9:30am-11:30am  MU-CHEM 105
  • Thursday, Nov. 15  3:00pm-4:00pm  Holler-Phi Beta Lambda seminar
  • Monday, Nov. 26  1:00pm-4:00pm  Hammond-PSY 473
  • Friday, Nov. 30  9:30am-12:00pm  Davis-ACCT 203
  • Wednesday, Dec.12  8:00am-11:00am  Mu-CHEM 115 - Final
  • Wednesday, Dec. 12  4:00pm-7:00pm  Donahoe-PSC110
  • Thursday, Dec. 13  8:00am-11:00am  Davis-ACCT 203-Final

 

Lab B (9 workstations)

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates: 

  • Monday, Nov. 12  12:45pm-2:30pm  Davis-ACCT 409
  • Thursday, Nov. 15  9:30am-11:30am  MU-CHEM 105
  • Friday, Nov. 30  9:30am-12:00pm Davis-ACCT 203
  • Wednesday, Dec. 12  8:00am-11:00am  Mu-CHEM 115 - Final
  • Thursday, Dec.13  8:00am-11:00am  Davis-ACCT 203 - Final
  • Tuesday, Dec.18  7:45am to 11:00am  Davis-ACCT 409 - Final

Screening Room (accommodates 35)

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays:

  • August 27 To December 18  6:00pm-10:00pm Smith - MUS 383, 382, 381

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates: 

Thursday, Nov. 29  6:30pm-9:00pm  Mewers

 

Lab 2A Conference Room (Faculty & Staff Use Only) (accommodates 8-10)

Mondays: Open

Tuesdays: Open

Wednesdays: Open

Thursdays: Open

Fridays: Open

Special Dates: 

  • Wednesday, Nov.14,  11:00am - 12:30pm  Hill-Demo
  • Thursday, Nov.15,  9:00am - 10:30am  Hill-Demo

*Jackson Hall 305 is reserved through the Registrar's Office

Mondays: 

  • 11:00am-11:50am  Demerath TREK 116
  • 1:00pm-2:15pm  Hawkins COMM 451
  • 4:00pm-5:30pm  Augustin-Billy FREN 305

Tuesdays: 

  • 9:00am-11:00am  Laffey COMM/ENGL 216
  • 2:30pm-3:45pm  Newtown ENGL/COMM 315

Wednesdays: 

  • 11:00am-11:50am  Demerath TREK 116
  • 1:00pm-2:15pm  Hawkins COMM 451
  • 4:00pm-5:30pm  Augustin-Billy FREN 304

Thursdays: 

  • 9:00am-11:00am  Laffey COMM/ENGL 216
  • 2:30pm-3:45pm  Newtown ENGL/COMM 315

Fridays: 

  • 9:00am-9:50am  Rankin ECON 204
  • 11:00am-11:50am  Demerath TREK 116
  • 12:00pm-12:50pm  Rankin ECON 204

Special Dates: 

  • Wednesday, February 7  12:00pm-12:50pm  Ristig-BUSN 380S

*Lab 10 is reserved through the Registrar's Office

*Webb Room-call Connie Whittington for reservations, 869-5101