THE LATEST: Stay updated on Centenary's COVID-19 response. Learn More.

Centenary announces Fall 2019 Dean's List

SHREVEPORT, LA — A total of 228 Centenary students have been named to the Dean's List for Fall 2019. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the spring semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed. Students on the Centenary Fall 2019 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities.

 

Czech Republic

Brno – Richard Polan

 

France

Marie Avrin

Margot Herteleer

Aurelien Le Gouanvic

Lea Pawlak

Quitterie Robin

 

Nepal

Nilu Dhungel

 

 

Alabama

Madison – Dorothy Mims

 

Arkansas

Bella Vista – Kennedy Stephens

Hot Springs – Serenity Islam

 

California

Clovis – Jennae Mayberry

 

Colorado

Aurora – Djeneba Keita

 

Florida

Monticello – Jenny Jackson

 

Louisiana

Albany – Isabella Kreko

Alexandria – Christine Goodman, Remi Miller, Victoria Miller, Christopher Reese, Brianna Serret, Sarah Thompson

Barksdale AFB – Jonathan Harvey

Baton Rouge – Sierra Charles, Jerney Harms, Marissa Lally, Vernesha Martin, Patrick Riley

Benton – Rachel Helm, Rachel Loyd, Sophia Romanski, Dylan Scott, Lauren Tuggle, Camila Weber

Bogalusa – Veronica Jimenez

Bossier City – Lila Beavers, Corey Bowe, Madison Brogan, Jazmine Carroll, Collier Cloinger, Sarah Dant, Alyssa Fyfe, Arianna Mitchell, Justus Mitchell, Raegan Petzold, Cullen Sharkey, Sherry Shaw, Braelyn Simms, Taylor Smith, Harry Starrett, Madelyn Stewart, Nolan Tomasek

Buras – Shelby Baham

Clinton – Kennedy Wilcher

Colfax – Reginald Porter

Coushatta – Kaylee Dupree

Crowley – Cameron Baronet

Denham Springs – Taylor Deville, Devan Martin, Charlie Roppolo, Cole Schultz

Dubberly – Michael Watts

Duson – Abigail Cruice, Jada Faul

Erath – Haley Campbell

Eunice – Mystilynn Ballew, Teri Johnson

Florien – Victoria Sparks

Forest Hill – Holly Carter, Jessica Cordova, Matthew Young

Geismar – Kendall Knaps

Grand Cane – Milla Reddick

Greenwood – Hannah Jordan

Haughton – Janette Gary, Missy Sisemore, Brennen Templeton

Houma – Porter Boudreaux

Iota – McKenzy LeJeune

Kaplan – Taylor Abshire

Keatchie – Baylee Barajas

Keithville – Blair McLaughlin

Lafayette – Jacquelyn Ancelet, Sami Borchalli, Abigail Cruice, Isabel Frederick, Christopher John, Abigail Moody

LaPlace – Anna DiMaggio, Tewana Hawkins

Mandeville – Isabella Brown

Many – Langton Manasco

Metairie – Kaylin Swoboda

Minden – Zackry Dick, Laura Frazier

Monroe – Aeron Tisdale

Natchitoches – Brooke Williams

New Iberia – Blair Abshire, Marissa Ramsey

New Orleans – Ian Givens, Laura Knipper, David St. Etienne

Oakdale – Daniel Davis

Pineville – Yasmine Vanzant

Prairieville – Margot Frost, Sethan Ward

Ragley – Brenlyee Meaux

Rodessa – Lyssa Harmon

Ruston – Anna Storms

Sarepta – Brianna Hodgkiss

Shreveport – Cara Armstrong, Tia Bell, Dartagnan Bennett, Pierre Bida, Maryanna Boucher, Morgan Bradford, Brianna Callicoatte, Phoebe Cragon, Grace Dodd, Coco Edwards, Brian Flynn, Cassandra Halford, Hardy Hall, Lauren Hall, Samantha Hamilton, Amir Kaskas, Renee Katz, Yu Hang Lau, Kevin Le, Paul Nathan Lim, Hannah Loyd, Madison Mascagni, Mallarie Mixon, Jonathan Okereke, Alaina Owens, Emily Reid, Liam Shacklette, Kiley Simpson, Anjuni Singh, Natalie Taylor-Watkins, London Todd, Connor Wellman, Taylor Wells, Eli Williams, Maria Zabaneh

Slidell – Emily Clarke, Madelyn Frederick

Stonewall – Haley Parker

Sulphur – Mekenzie Peshoff

Vivian – Callie Fedd

Walker – Abbie Boudreaux

Woodworth – Payton Fowler

Youngsville – Sarah Cook, Camryn Hebert

 

Minnesota

Hastings – Rose Deshler

 

Missouri

Kansas City – Kaitlyn Carter

Ozark – Madison McCary

 

Mississippi

Ocean Springs – Jo Bennett

Vicksburg – Max Wamsley

 

Montana

Bozeman – Andy Purpura

 

Nebraska

Omaha – Emily Sander

 

New Jersey

Franklin Lakes – Scott Halper

 

New Mexico

Fruitland – Lydia Dennis

 

Nevada

Las Vegas – Kaylea Patridge

 

Pennsylvania

Reading – Leah Baer

 

Tennessee

Hendersonville – Sarah Epley

Memphis – Taylor Wilson

           

Texas

Aledo – Hallie Smith

Beaumont – Ronald Nobles

Bedford – Zachary Palumbo

Bellaire – Cason Hancock

Brazoria – Jaymee Wilkinson

Brookshire – Ellen Atkinson

Brownsboro – Becca McGough

Carrollton – Dario Garcia

Crosby – Reed Balcerowicz

Cypress – Ian Veserra

Dallas – Jesseca Hageman, Jessica Jordan, Payton Lii, Jazzirae Robinson, Itzel Sigaran, Caleb Smith

Denton – Gregory Petreas, Jaron Petreas

Driftwood – Erin Rostro

Flower Mound – Cole Mrozek

Fort Worth – Shim Eliya, Lauren Kelley

Friendswood – Sarah Harrison

Frisco – Bryce Kozeny

Grapevine – Cameron Hewett

Henderson – Keylee Adair

Houston – Sarah Faulhaber, Meg Hamilton

Humble – King Gray

Irving – Daniel Hernandez

Katy – Tori Boyle, Serena Gallegos

Keller – Colin Dixon

League City – Joshua Gatewood

Longview – Olivia Dunn, Madison Gable

Magnolia – Haley Zarevich Puckett

McKinney – Cassidy Jones

Mesquite – Sydney Bascomb

Mont Belvieu – Chris Stevens

Montgomery – Brittany Risner

Pflugerville – Audrey Gibson

Porter – Christine Glick

Prosper – Colbee Duke

Riviera – Kendall Huff

Rockdale – John Zinn

Rowlett – America Moreno   

Royse City – Ari Murphy

San Antonio – Carlos Ayma Gonzalez, Mariah Martinez, Margaret Pitcher

Seabrook – Sara Clement

Spring Branch – Kendall Sanders

Terrell – Anthony Jaure

Texarkana – Lily Ann Easley

Tomball – Kristyn Peacock

Trinity – Mallory Stout

Tyler – Ann-Elizabeth Knight, Kristian Loving, Kaitlin Norris, Ethan Roberts

Waco – Syed Ahmed

Waskom – Myka Fulce

 

Vermont

Waterbury – Piper Beilke

 

Notice of Nondiscriminatory Policy As To Students The insitution does not discriminate in its educational and employment policies against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, age, disability, sexual orientation, national or ethnic origin, or on any other basis proscribed by federal, state, or local law.