THE LATEST: Stay updated on Centenary's COVID-19 response. Learn More.

Centenary College announces Spring 2021 Dean's List

SHREVEPORT, LA — A total of 206 Centenary students have been named to the Dean's List for Spring 2021. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the spring semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed. Students on the Centenary Spring 2021 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities.

Czech Republic

Brno – Richard Polan

Kosovo

Gjakova – Visar Raci

Mexico

Ciudad Juarez – Monica Percino

 

Alabama

Fairhope – Sethan Ward

 

Arkansas

Bella Vista – Kennedy Stephens

Benton – Lauren Lessenberry

Texarkana – L.A. Easley

Waldron – Daniel Hackler

 

California

Clovis – Jennae Mayberry

Harbor City – Madison Schonberg

 

Florida

Monticello – Jenny Jackson

 

Georgia

Brunswick – Annalee Mathews

 

Louisiana

Albany – Isabella Kreko

Alexandria – Mackenzie Cox, Christine Goodman, Brianna Serret, Sarah Thompson

Baton Rouge – Devin Bureau, Sierra Charles, Marissa Lally, Patrick Riley

Benton – John Digilormo, Rachel Helm, Ashley Hunter, Rachel Loyd, Dylan Scott, Camila Weber

Bossier City – Carson Alvarez, Brian Bihler, Collier Cloinger, Jordan Danzell, Alyssa Fyfe, Rachel Gordon, Victoria Ligman, Sadonté Miles, Olivia Naron, Lauren Pilcher, Sherry Shaw, Greta Simolke, Harrison Starrett, Madelyn Stewart, John Waniewski

Breaux Bridge – Jaspen Charles

Covington – Meg Hamilton

Denham Springs – Haley Bordelon, Taylor Deville, Devan Martin, Cole Schultz, Colin Schultz

Deville – Danny Paulk

Eunice – Teri Johnson

Forest Hill – Holly Carter, Jessica Cordova

Geismar – Kendall Knaps

Grand Cane – Milla Reddick

Greenwood – Hannah Jordan

Haughton – Janette Gary, Brennen Templeton

Hornbeck – Victoria Sparks

Houma – Porter Boudreaux

Iota – McKenzy LeJeune

Iowa – Alania Bartie

Jeanerette – Casey Swize

Keatchie – Hannah Mitchell

Kenner – Kalani Briggs

Lafayette – Jacquelyn Ancelet, Sami Borchalli, Abigail Cruice, Isabel Frederick, Christopher John, Stanley Melton

Lake Charles – Parker Primeaux

LaPlace – Anna DiMaggio, Tewana Hawkins

Madisonville – Christopher Willie

Mandeville – Isabella Brown, Anton Pelto

Mansura – Elise Quebedeaux

Many – Madison Holden

Marksville – Emma Lemoine

Maurice – Matthew Carey

Metairie – Caroline Swoboda, Kaylin Swoboda

Natchitoches – Mali Simmons

New Iberia – Blair Abshire

New Orleans – Kevin Brown, Gabriela Curtis, Ian Givens

Prairieville – Margot Frost

Ruston – Nyla Pierce, Anna Storms

Shreveport – Cara Armstrong, Lila Beavers, Dartagnan Bennett, Morgan Bradford, Brianna Callicoatte, Sara Campisi, Cameron Cason, Phoebe Cragon, Mariposa Deutsch, Callie Fedd, Jordan Fong, Cassandra Halford, Caymen Hawkins, Abigail Hayes, Iqra Jatoi, Theresa Johnson, Renee Katz, Melissa Krzywanski, Yu Hang Lau, Kevin Le, Reece Maguire, Rose Majors, Madison Mascagni, Mallarie Mixon, Sara Moore, Kailey Morgan, Sarah Murphy, Jonathan Okereke, Jackson Ossman, William Ross, Luke Royle, Hifza Tahir Siddiq, Natalie Taylor-Watkins, London Todd, Keegan Tunstall, Lauren Warren, Maria Zabaneh

Slidell – Emily Clarke, Madelyn Frederick

Stonewall – Siobahn Stanley

Sulphur – Mekenzie Peshoff

Thibodaux – Sabrina Scott

Walker – Abbie Boudreaux

Youngsville – Lillian Breaux, Camryn Hebert

Zachary – Aiden Peterkin

 

Minnesota

Hastings – Rose Deshler

 

Missouri

Barnhart – Susana Wilson

Ozark – Madison McCary

 

Mississippi

Ocean Springs – Jo Bennett

 

Montana

Bozeman – Andy Purpura

 

Nebraska

Omaha – Emily Sander

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque – Xian Seamon-Baumgartner

 

Nevada

Las Vegas – Kaylea Patridge

 

Oklahoma

Blanchard – Courtney Tripp

 

Tennessee

Franklin – Emily Napier

Memphis – Taylor Wilson

Springfield – Sarah Epley

           

Texas

Arlington – Regan Griffin

Austin – Mackenzie Newlan

Beaumont – Ronald Nobles

Bedford – Zachary Palumbo

Bellaire – Cason Hancock, Robert Yates

Brazoria – Jaymee Wilkinson

Carrollton – Dario Garcia

Cedar Park – Gary Hewitt

Conroe – Sara Wintner

Crosby – Riley Chase

Dallas – Sydney Bascomb, Andrew Echols, Wendy Jimenez, Payton Lii, Itzel Sigaran, Caleb Smith

Denton – Jaron Petreas

Fort Worth – Mary Caruthers, Lauren Kelley

Friendswood – Yosajandy Bouslog

Haslet – Hayden Weber

Houston – Pamela Fonseca

Humble – Bryn Jenkins

Irving – Daniel Hernandez

Keller – Colin Dixon

League City – Joshua Gatewood

Lewisville – Taighlor McCallister

Magnolia – Haley Zarevich Puckett

Marquez – Caroline Richmond

McAllen – Veronica Dougherty

Mont Belvieu – Chris Stevens

Nacogdoches – Alenia Whatley

Paris – Jaycie Proctor

Pflugerville – Audrey Gibson

Plano – Hannah Ogle

Prosper – Colbee Duke

Riviera – Kendall Huff

Rowlett – Thomas Souther    

San Antonio – Carlos Ayma Gonzalez, Ethany Cosby, Mariah Martinez, Samantha Padilla, Isabel Plaza

Santa Fe – Allie Moore

Sherman – Riley Seeton

Spring Branch – Kendall Sanders

Terrell – Anthony Jaure

The Woodlands – Avery Olive

Trinity – Mallory Stout

Tyler – Kaitlin Norris, Eva Vega

Van Alstyne – Alyssa Davis

Waco – Syed Ahmed

Waskom – Myka Fulce

 

Vermont

Waterbury – Piper Beilke

 

Washington

Liberty Lake – Remi Miller

 

 

 

Notice of Nondiscriminatory Policy As To Students The institution does not discriminate in its educational and employment policies against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, age, disability, sexual orientation, national or ethnic origin, or on any other basis proscribed by federal, state, or local law.