THE LATEST: Stay updated on Centenary's COVID-19 response. Learn More.

Centenary College names 199 students to fall 2017 Dean's List

SHREVEPORT, LA — Centenary has announced the names of 199 students named to the Dean’s List for Fall 2017. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the fall semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed. Students on the Centenary Fall 2017 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities.

Honduras

San Pedro Sula - Sabrina Handal

 

Nepal

Kathmandu – Aakriti Bhandari, Arpana Neupane, Paul Kc

Okhaldhunga – Nilu Dhungel

 

New Zealand

Auckland - Ole Edvard Granrud

 

United Kingdom - Northern Ireland

Ballymena – Peter McClean

 

Alabama

Madison – Dorothy Mims

 

Arkansas

Benton – Lauren Lessenberry

Little Rock – Alexander Shannon

           

California

Roseville – Kyle Barron

 

Florida

Lake Mary – Danielle Adams

Monticello – Jenny Jackson

Jacksonville – Navia Jordan

 

Georgia

Loganville – Sierra Ponder

 

Illinois

Roselle – Toni Ficarra

 

Louisiana

Albany – Isabella Kreko

Barksdale AFB – Jonathan Harvey

Batchelor – Eva Self

Baton Rouge – Delia Ardoin, Marissa Lally, Scott Terrell

Benton – Katelyn Beaird, Ahmad Kasabali, Rachel Paine

Bossier City – Elizabeth Beagley, Lila Beavers, Madison Brogan, Sarah Dant, Katelyn Frost, Alyssa Fyfe, Carissa Herndon, Brianna Jackson, Kayla Laws, Alexandra Mitchell, Arianna Mitchell, Brenna Pearson, Raegan Petzold, Lauren Pilcher, Harrison Starrett, Halen Sumner, Kelsey Terrell, Cathy Tran, Julia Willis

Buras – Shelby Baham

Clinton – Kennedy Wilcher

Colfax – Reginald Porter

Coushatta – Kaylee Dupree

Des Allemands – Lauren Beadle

Duson – Grace Ann Doucet, Jada Faul

Gramercy – Olivia Brignac

Greenwood – Camille Chopin

Haughton – Jason Holler, Lauren McHan, Jeffrey Scott

Kaplan – Taylor Abshire

Keithville – Anna Dunn, Blair McLaughlin

Lafayette – Jaspreet Ahluwalia, Emma Hymel, Christopher John, Abigail Moody, Alfred Thomas

Lake Charles – Naomi Moreno

LaPlace – Jordan St. Pierre

Leesville – Erin Lewis, Sarah Wann

Madisonville – Kayla Willie

Minden – Laura Frazier, Rebekah Frazier

Natchitoches – Mason Kay, Brooke Williams

New Orleans – Gabriela Curtis, Montel McKenzie

Pineville – Tyler Welch

Prairieville – Catherine LeBlanc

Princeton – Haley Miller

Rosepine – Kirsten Maddox

Ruston – Margeaux Smith, Amanda Willis

Saint Martinville – William Morrison

Sarepta – Brianna Hodgkiss

Shreveport – Charles Allbritton, Cara Armstrong, Pierre Bida, Maryanna Boucher, Dennis Britten, Grace Dodd, Caroline Dopson, Coco Edwards, Emily Fontenot, Laura Giacalone, Jacob Gingles, Samantha Hamilton, Hayley Hardel, Rachel Hughes, Abdalrahman Ibrahim, Ali Ibrahim, Fatima Iqbal, Amir Kaskas, Yu Hang Lau, Kevin Le, Marcellus Lewis, Paul Lim, Rose Majors, Peter McCullar, Rosemary McMaster, Kaitlyn Mussio, Ian Naron, Marina Perez Quinones, Sarah Philyaw, Kaitlyn Rusley, Lauren Russell, Francisco Simoncini, Kiley Simpson, Anjuni Singh, Mitchell Tarantolo, Marcus Thomas, Hunter Todd, Irza Wajid, Nakoma Walker, Taylor Wells, Bailey White, Maria Zabaneh

Slidell – Harrison Folse

Springhill – Amberlee Nix

Stonewall – Haley Parker

Walker – Abbie Boudreaux

West Monroe – Mitchell Thomas

Youngsville – Sarah Cook, Rebecca Dunn

 

Mississippi

Brandon – Gabriela Giamalva

 

Nebraska

Omaha – Elizabeth Sander

 

New Jersey

Franklin Lakes – Scott Halper

 

Tennessee

 Fairview – Caleb Hibbs

 Memphis – Cami Bea Austin

 

Texas

Bellaire – Robert Yates

Brookshire – Ellen Atkinson

Brownsboro – Rebecca McGough

Cedar Hill – Janine Cunningham

Coppell – Riley Spudic

Dallas – Andrew Echols, Jessica Jordan, John La Costa, Allison Lazewski, Elena Ring,

Driftwood – Erin Rostro

Dyess AFB – Gage Dabin

Ennis – Ian Graham

Fort Worth – Connor Harwood, Gabriela Miranda

Frisco - Tavia Smith

Garrison – Hannah Kimbrough

Georgetown – Audrey Gibson

Granbury – Nicholas Braby

Grapevine – Cameron Hewett

Hallsville – Monica Smith

Henderson – Keylee Adair

Houston – Caitlyn Faulhaber, Pamela Fonseca, Natalie Scates, David Westbrook, Ashley White

Humble – King Gray

Hurst – Makayla Maxwell-Stallcup

Karnack – Laura Hirsch

Katy – Tori Boyle, Serena Gallegos

Kennedale – William McLean

Kingwood – Anthony Visciotti

Lancaster – Taighlor McCallister

Lewisville – Mackenzie Packer, Monica Sewell

Little Elm – Taylor Ackerman

Longview – Nicholas Sacco

Magnolia – Tyler Nale

Marshall – Katherine Findley

McKinney – Michaela Brantley, Charlene Roache, Rylan Whan, Sierra Worman

Mesquite – Savanah Doty

Mont Belvieu – Christopher Stevens

Nacogdoches – Bailey McDonald

Orange – Wendy Gillet

Overton – Cecilia Rodriguez

Plano – Emmaline Dyer

Quinlan – Peyton Hurst

Richmond – Danny Williams

Rowlett – Anastasia Murphy

San Antonio – Samantha Padilla, Kieley Simonsen

Seguin – Ashley Strawder

Sunnyvale – Amanda Farr

Tyler – Kristian Loving, Victoria Sundin

Van Alstyne – Jake Hillebrenner

 

Vermont

Waterbury – Piper Beilke

 
Notice of Nondiscriminatory Policy As To Students The insitution does not discriminate in its educational and employment policies against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, age, disability, sexual orientation, national or ethnic origin, or on any other basis proscribed by federal, state, or local law.