Centenary names 205 students to fall 2018 Dean's List

SHREVEPORT, LA — Centenary has announced the names of 205 students named to the Dean’s List for Fall 2018. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the fall semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed. Students on the Centenary Fall 2018 Dean's List are listed by their home countries or states and cities.

France

Lille – Sarah Celia Chameni Emaga

Rueil-Malmaison – Camille Pirard

Sainte-Fereole – Adrien Perot

 

Honduras

San Pedro Sula - Sabrina Handal

 

Moldova

Tiraspol – Iulia Tertilova

 

Nepal

Kathmandu – Arpana Neupane

Okhaldhunga – Nilu Dhungel

 

New Zealand

Auckland - Ole Edvard Granrud

 

United Kingdom - Northern Ireland

Glenariff, Ballymena – Eoin McGaughey

 

Alabama

Madison – Dorothy Mims

 

Arkansas

Benton – Lauren Lessenberry

El Dorado – Madison Guell

Garland City – Lily Easley

 

California

Glendora – Rachel-Marie Demerjian

Roseville – Kyle Barron

 

Colorado

Fort Collins – Lucas Stetter

 

Florida

Jacksonville – Navia Jordan

 

Louisiana

Albany – Isabella Kreko

Alexandria – Virginia Passman, Christopher Reese, Brianna Serret, Sarah Thompson

Baton Rouge – Marissa Lally

Benton – Katelyn Beaird, Ahmad Kasabali, Aleysus Mattson, Rachel Paine, Kaitlyn Rusley, Dylan Scott, Lauren Tuggle

Bossier City – Elizabeth Beagley, Lila Beavers, Corey Bowe, Madison Brogan,

Loran Dillon, Morgan Ersoff, Alyssa Fyfe, Alexandra Mitchell, Arianna Mitchell, Gin Pau, Brenna Pearson,Raegan Petzold, Cullen Sharkey, Sherry Shaw, Harrison Starrett, Christian Stewart, Mackenzie Stewart, Julia Willis

Castor – Aeriel Placeres

Church Point – Kelcie Bourgeois

Colfax – Reginald Porter

Coushatta – Kaylee Dupree

Denham Springs – Charles Roppolo, Cole Schultz, Colin Schultz

Des Allemands – Lauren Beadle

Deville – Jeri Boney, Tory Carman, Sidney Paulk

Duson – Jada Faul

Erath – Haley Campbell

Eunice – Teri Johnson

Florien – Tessa Anderson

Forest Hill – Matthew Young

Gramercy – Olivia Brignac

Grand Cane – Milla Reddick

Greenwood – Camille Chopin

Haughton – Jason Holler, Lauren McHan, Brennen Templeton

Houma – Kyla Bartley

Kaplan – Taylor Abshire

Keatchie – Hannah Mitchell

Keithville – Blair McLaughlin

Lafayette – Jaspreet Ahluwalia, Jacquelyn Ancelet, Sami Borchalli, Isabel Frederick, Emma Hymel, Christopher John, Abigail Moody, Alfred Thomas, Miquel Vasquez

Lake Charles – Naomi Moreno

LaPlace – Jordan St. Pierre

Luling – Madison Fremen

Madisonville – Kayla Willie

Marksville – Emma Lemoine

Metairie – Kaylin Swoboda

Minden – Laura Frazier

Natchitoches – Brooke Williams

New Iberia – Marissa Ramsey

Pineville – Peyton Miller

Prairieville – Margot Frost, Catherine LeBlanc

Ragley – Brenlyee Meaux

Rosepine – Kirsten Maddox

Ruston – Margeaux Smith

Saint Martinville – William Morrison

Scott – Grace Anne Doucet

Shreveport – Cara Armstrong, Dartagnan Bennett, Pierre Bida, Jessie Bonnevier, Maryanna Boucher, Hayden Clason, Grace Dodd, Coco Edwards, Brian Flynn, Hardy Hall, Hayley Hardel, Taha Hayat, Fatima Iqbal, Amir Kaskas, Yu Hang Lau, Kevin Le, Marcellus Lewis, Paul Lim, Rebecca Lopez, Hannah Loyd, Rose Majors, Madison Mascagni, Peter McCullar, Mary McKinney, Rosemary McMaster, Mallarie Mixon, Ellen Patterson, Sarah Philyaw, Lauren Russell, Anjuni Singh, London Todd, Taylor Wells, Bailey White, Emily Wilson, Maria Zabaneh

Slidell – Madelyn Frederick, Harrison Folse

Springhill – Amberlee Nix

Stonewall – Haley Parker

Sulphur – Mekenzie Peshoff

Vivian – Callie Fedd

Walker – Abbie Boudreaux

Youngsville – Sarah Cook

 

Mississippi

Ocean Springs – Jodi Bennett

Vicksburg – Max Wamsley

 

New Jersey

Franklin Lakes – Scott Halper

 

Oklahoma

Blanchard – Camden Cooper

 

Pennsylvania

Reading – Leah Baer

 

Tennessee

Fairview – Caleb Hibbs

Hendersonville – Sarah Epley

Memphis – Jerrica Harris

 

Texas

Addison – Regis Johnson

Aledo – Hallie Smith

Austin – Mitchell Tarantolo

Bedford – Zachary Palumbo

Bellaire – Cason Hancock

Corsicana – Jonathan Thomson

Crosby – Reed Balcerowicz

Cypress – Brandon Griffin, Eric Paulsen

Dallas – Jessica Jordan, Elena Ring, Jacob Ryan, Itzel Sigaran

Driftwood – Erin Rostro

El Paso – Ezri Gomez

Frisco – Bryce Kozeny, Makenzie Shaw, Tavia Smith

Grapevine – Cameron Hewett, Matthew Parker

Hewitt – Emma Horn

Houston – Sarah Faulhaber, Pamela Fonseca, Natalie Scates

Humble – King Gray

Irving – Daniel Hernandez

Jonesville – Gabrielle Gutierrez

Katy – Tori Boyle

Kennedale – William McLean

Kingwood – Anthony Visciotti

Lancaster – Taighlor McCallister

Lantana – Gregory Petreas

Lewisville – Mackenzie Packer, Monica Sewell

Longview – Madison Gable, Kelsea Keys

Marshall – Jacqueline McCoy

McKinney – Michaela Brantley

Mont Belvieu – Christopher Stevens

Montgomery – Brittany Risner

Nacogdoches – Alenia Whatley

Pflugerville – Audrey Gibson

Post – Aric Garza

Prosper – Colbee Duke

Rockwall – Shyann Pisano

Royse City – Anastasia Murphy

Spring Branch – Kendall Sanders

Sunnyvale – Amanda Farr

Terrell – Anthony Jaure

Tomball – Kristyn Peacock

Tyler – Kristian Loving

Van Alstyne – Jake Hillebrenner

 

Vermont

Waterbury – Piper Beilke

 

Washington

Redmond – Shannon Orlopp