THE LATEST: Stay updated on Centenary's COVID-19 response. Learn More.

Centenary names 206 students to Fall 2015 Dean's List

SHREVEPORT, LA — Centenary College is proud to announce the names of the 206 students who have earned the Dean's List distinction for the fall 2015 semester. The list includes all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the fall semester.

Students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed.

France
Merignac – Clement Corrion

Honduras
San Pedro Sula – Sabrina Handal

Nepal
Kathmandu – Aakriti Bhandari

New Zealand
Auckland – Ole Edvard Granrud

Philippines
Makati City – Lindsey Bruce

Arkansas
Little Rock – Madison Guell, Bailey Martin, Alexander Shannon
Texarkana – Emily Andrews

California
Big Pine – Parker Bear
Brea – Herman Hope
La Habra – Vanessa Peterman
Roseville– Kyle Barron

Georgia
Valdosta – Alysea Velasquez

Illinois
Vermilion – Mickaela Clark
Springfield – Brittany Wagner

Louisiana
Alexandria – Richard Norem, Jamie Wright
Arabi – Kaitlin Heaphy
Arcadia – Courtney Mills
Avondale – Jordan Kish
Barksdale AFB – Andrew Koepnick
Baton Rouge – Jane Barney, Abigail Dillard, Manon Doucet
Benton – Emma Hollenshead, Ahmad Kasabali, Sophia Kiser, Lauren Leon, Chelsea Perry
Bossier City – Kyle Denton, Carissa Herndon, Brianna Jackson, Sara Jones, Kayla Laws, Stafford Lyons, Alexandra Mitchell, Audra Mitchell, Morgan Navalance, Jade Noble, Brenna Pearson, Halen Sumner, Jessica Truong, Anthony Visciotti, Julia Willis
Boyce – Elaina Turner
Calhoun – Ayanna Griffin
Columbia – Lydia Grafton
Des Allemands – Lauren Beadle
Destrehan – Sebastian Weinell
Doyline – Katelyn Beaird
Duson – Grace Ann Doucet
Florien – Tessa Anderson
Gramercy – Olivia Brignac
Greenwood – Cheredith Rhone
Haughton – Patricia Dupree, Jeffrey Scott
Lafayette – Jaspreet Ahluwalia, Lauren Benoit, Kendall Demouchet, Emma Hymel, Alfred Thomas
Lake Charles – Merritt Harrelson
Leesville – Joshua Shelton
Livingston – Jacob Derrickson
Mandeville – Brianna Manieri
Metairie – Robin Chailland
Minden – Rebekah Frazier, Lucas Lawrence
New Orleans – Garret Wick
Pineville – Alexandra Hornsby, Peyton Miller
Prairieville – Catherine LeBlanc
Princeton – Hannah Hastie
Ruston – Margeaux Smith
Shreveport – Daniel Ainsworth, Corey Arcement, Nickolas Ashipa, Arash Ataei, Desiree Boyd, Alexandra Britten, Dennis Britten, Jessica Cameron, Camille Chopin, Kathryn Chopin, Justin Clark, Reily Cook, Caroline Dopson, Anna Dunn, Laura Giacalone, Gabrielle Glorioso, Cherie Groninger, Luke Groninger, Emily Hamann, Kalie Hughes, Loren Lepore, Rebecca Lopez, William Mahoney, Rachelle Maldonado, Christopher Marsalis, Peter McCullar, Mattie Milner, Delilah Montero, Ian Naron, Peter Nguyen, Marina Perez Quinones, Huong Pham, Katherine Pitts, Aiden Poling, Hannah Rachal, Elizabeth Rambo, Mark Shepherd, Donovan Stone, Aaliyah Thomas, James Thomas, Nakoma Walker, Sadie Wallace, Bailey White, Luke White, Donovan Williams, Susan Zibari
Slidell – Raquel Candal, Harrison Folse
St. Martinville – William Morrison
Sulphur – Ethan Hyatt, Logan Settoon
Vidalia – Laura Perilloux
Walker – Tamara Johnson
Westwego – Mallory Barbier
Woodworth – Grant Debevec, Zachary Harrison
Youngsville – Rebecca Dunn

Michigan
Ann Arbor – Kaitlyn Mussio

Nebraska
Omaha – Elizabeth Sander

New Jersey
Robbinsville – Alexander Bjorling

New Mexico
Edgewood – Joseph Sava

Oklahoma
Antlers– Elizabeth Guerrant

Tennessee
Memphis – Daija Saulsberry

Texas
Argyle – Sarah Irons
Atlanta – Elizabeth Baker
Austin– Mitchell Tarantolo, Joanna Warren
Beaumont – Madeline Herr
Bedford – Michael Pullano, Melissa Traver
Carrollton – Justin Cueto
Converse– Ashley Brown
Corsicana – Katelyn Alexander
Cypress – Christina NeSmith, Dolores Ross, John Vasquez
Dallas – Ronshealon Johnson, Mary Ellen Kidd, John La Costa, Elena Ring, Madeline Stokes
Dyess AFB – Gage Dabin
Ennis – Ian Graham
Euless – Kossi Senagbe
Forney – Alyssa Stephens
Fort Worth – Kaitlyn Frantz
Frisco – Michael Brackman, Ann Cohen, Tavia Smith
Garrison – Hannah Kimbrough
Houston – Caitlyn Faulhaber, Graham Maxwell, Kirk Reedstrom, Allison Scates, David Westbrook, Ashley White
Humble – Rykley Crowe, Jacob Mosher
Hurst – Makayla Maxwell-Stallcup
Keller – Madison Alexander
Kennedale – William McLean
Lewisville – Mackenzie Packer
Lindale – Shane Edmonson
Little Elm – Taylor Ackerman
Longview – Kelsea Keys
Lufkin– Colton Toups
Magnolia– Tyler Nale
McKinney– Joshua Carpenter, Michaela Brantley
Missouri City – Juan Tapia
Nacogdoches – William Kirk
North Richland Hills – Darrian Brimberry
Overton – Cecilia Rodriguez
Pearland – Kellie Slater
Plano – Andrianna Walsh
Richardson – William Vandruff
Rowlett – Laurie Priftis
Spring – Michael Francis, Michelle Tasin
Stephenville– Jack Carlile
Sunnyvale – Amanda Farr
Texarkana – Lindsey Long
The Colony – Haley Cubberly, Daniela Ruelas
Tyler – Hannah Bate, Mary Robertson, Victoria Sundin
Van Alstyne – Rachel Perkins
White Oak – Nicholas Sacco

Virginia
Yorktown – Taylor LeMoal

Vermont
Waterbury – Max Beilke

Notice of Nondiscriminatory Policy As To Students The institution does not discriminate in its educational and employment policies against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, age, disability, sexual orientation, national or ethnic origin, or on any other basis proscribed by federal, state, or local law.