THE LATEST: Stay updated on Centenary's COVID-19 response. Learn More.

Centenary names students to Spring 2017 Dean's List

SHREVEPORT, LA — A total of 180 Centenary students have been named to the Dean's List for Spring 2017. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the spring semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed. Students on the Centenary Spring 2017 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities.

 

France

Clemence Carlier

Emma Harlet

 

Denmark

Line Clausen

 

Honduras

Sabrina Handal

 

Nepal

Aakriti Bhandari

Nilu Dhungel

Arpana Neupane

 

New Zealand

Ole Edvard Granrud

 

Puerto Rico

Constance Dumont

 

United Kingdom - Northern Ireland

Simon McKendry

 

Arkansas

Little Rock – Alexander Shannon

North Little Rock – Bailey Martin

 

California

Roseville – Kyle Barron

 

Florida

Lake Mary – Danielle Adams

Jacksonville – Navia Jordan

 

Georgia

Roswell – Evelyn Harris

 

Illinois

Roselle – Toni Collaro

 

Louisiana

Alexandria – Tia Carter

Benton – Ahmad Kasabali, Sophia Kiser, Lauren Leon, Chelsea Perry

Bossier City – Pamela Bradford, Loran Dillon, Ashley Hein, Brianna Jackson, Kayla Laws, Brenna Pearson, Taylor Smith, Halen Sumner, Kelsey Terrell, Julia Willis

Buras – Shelby Baham

Calhoun – Ayanna Griffin

Columbia – Lydia Grafton

Coushatta – Kaylee Dupree

Darrow – Brianna Walker

Delcambre – Payton LeBlanc

DeRidder – Julia Eckelkamp

Destrehan – Sebastian Weinell

Duson – Jada Faul, Rachael Higginbotham

Gramercy – Olivia Brignac

Greenwood – Camille Chopin

Haughton – Patricia Dupree, Jeffrey Scott, Meghan Sharp

Hornbeck – Chelsea Glaspie

Keithville – Katelyn Beaird, Anna Dunn

Lafayette – Jaspreet Ahluwalia, Kendall Demouchet, Emma Hymel, Abigail Moody, Alfred Thomas

Madisonville – Kayla Willie

Mandeville – Linda Gomez-Gil

Metairie – Simone Byrd

Minden – Laura Frazier, Rebekah Frazier, Lucas Lawrence

Natchitoches – Mason Kay, Brooke Williams

New Orleans – David St. Etienne

Prairieville – Esther Badon, Catherine LeBlanc

Shreveport – Pierre Bida, Maryanna Boucher, Dennis Britten, Alexandra Britten, Emilee Byrd, Dannie Cox, Caroline Dopson, Coco Edwards, Jacob Gingles, Benjamin Green, Luke Groninger, Olivia Hirsch, Abdalrahman Ibrahim, Ahmad Ibrahim, Fatima Iqbal, Willie James, Amir Kaskas, Loren Lepore, Marcellus Lewis, Robert Maxwell, Peter McCullar, Kaitlyn Mussio, Tara Partington, Marina Perez Quinones, Laura Perilloux, Huong Pham, Aiden Poling, Elizabeth Rambo, Gabriel Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Rusley, Lauren Russell, Kiley Simpson, Anjuni Singh, Brooks Smitha, Donovan Stone, William Vandruff, Rubi Vargas, Irza Wajid, Sheeza Wajid, Nakoma Walker, Taylor Wells, Bailey White

Slidell – Harrison Folse

Stonewall – Haley Parker, Gregory Simmons

Vivian – Tyler Sanders

Youngsville – Sarah Cook, Rebecca Dunn

 

Mississippi

Brandon – Gabriela Giamalva

Vicksburg – Max Wamsley

 

Nebraska

Omaha – Elizabeth Sander

 

New Jersey

Franklin Lakes – Scott Halper

 

New York

Howard Beach – Jessica Innes

 

Oklahoma

Antlers – Elizabeth Guerrant

 

Tennessee

Brentwood – Brittany Wagner

Fairview – Caleb Hibbs

          

Texas

Addison – Regis Johnson

Aledo – Hallie Smith

Austin - Mitchell Tarantolo

Buda – Jake Morrison

Carrollton – Jordan Vandiver

Coppell – Taylor Bryson, Riley Spudic

Cypress – Graham Maxwell

Dallas – Jessica Jordan, John La Costa, Elena Ring, Peter Sommers

Dyess AFB – Gage Dabin

Ennis – Ian Graham

Fort Worth – Connor Harwood

Frisco – Alicia Coker, Erica Coker, Tavia Smith

Garrison – Hannah Kimbrough

Grapevine – Cameron Hewett

Hallsville – Taylor Adair, Monica Smith

Houston – Caitlyn Faulhaber, Ashley White

Humble – Jacob Mosher

Huntsville – Jeremy Klespis

Hurst – Makayla Maxwell-Stallcup

Karnack – Laura Hirsch

Katy – Tori Boyle, Betzabet Bravo Carmona, Serena Gallegos

Kennedale – William McLean

Kingwood – Anthony Visciotti

Lindale – Shane Edmondson

Little Elm – Taylor Ackerman

Lufkin – Colton Toups

Magnolia – Tyler Nale

Marshall – Katherine Findley

McKinney – Michaela Brantley, Kathryn Hughes, Sierra Worman

Mesquite – Savanah Doty

Nacogdoches – Bailey McDonald

Orange – Kylie Bradley

Overton – Cecilia Rodriguez

Rockwall – Shyann Pisano

Rosharon – Taylor Reed

Rowlett – Anastasia Murphy

San Antonio – Kieley Simonsen

Spring – Michael Francis, Caitlin McDuffee, Michelle Tasin

Sunnyvale – Amanda Farr

Tyler – Kristian Loving, Victoria Sundin

White Oak – Nicholas Sacco

 

Virginia

Yorktown – Taylor Le Moal

 

 
Notice of Nondiscriminatory Policy As To Students The insitution does not discriminate in its educational and employment policies against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, age, disability, sexual orientation, national or ethnic origin, or on any other basis proscribed by federal, state, or local law.