THE LATEST: Stay updated on Centenary's COVID-19 response. Learn More.

Centenary names students to 2016 Fall Dean's List

 

January 11, 2017

SHREVEPORT, LA — A total of 191 Centenary students have been named to the Dean's List for Fall 2016. The honor list names all students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 12 or more semester hours taken for a letter grade during the fall semester. Those students who have opted out of publicly sharing their private information are not listed. Students on the Centenary Fall 2016 Dean's List are listed by their home countries/states and cities.

 

France

Morainvilliers – Erin Bastien

Wattignies – Manon Lanselle

 

Honduras

San Pedro Sula - Sabrina Handal

 

Nepal

Kathmandu – Aakriti Bhandari, Arpana Neupane

Okhaldhunga – Nilu Dhungel

 

New Zealand

Auckland - Ole Edvard Granrud

 

United Kingdom - Northern Ireland

Ballymoney – Simon McKendry

 

Arkansas

Garfield – Shannon Orlopp

Little Rock – Sara Jones, Alexander Shannon

North Little Rock – Bailey Martin

 

California

Roseville – Kyle Barron

 

Florida

Lake Mary – Danielle Adams

 

Georgia

Roswell – Evelyn Harris

 

Illinois

Springfield – Brittany Wagner

Vermilion – Mickaela Clark

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge – Hunter Amedee, Delia Ardoin, Jane Barney, Manon Doucet

Benton – Ahmad Kasabali, Sophia Kiser

Bossier City – Pamela Bradford, Madison Brogan, Robert Elliott, Nathan Gay, Carissa Herndon, Brianna Jackson, Kayla Laws, Taylor Smith, Halen Sumner, Kelsey Terrell, Jessica Truong

Buras – Shelby Baham

Calhoun – Ayanna Griffin

Coushatta – Kaylee Dupree

Darrow – Brianna Walker

DeRidder – Julia Eckelkamp

Doyline – Katelyn Beaird

Duson – Grace Ann Doucet, Jada Faul, Rachael Higginbotham

Erath – Haley Campbell

Gibsland – Zeder Dunihue

Gramercy – Olivia Brignac

Haughton – Jeffrey Scott

Hosston – Tyler Sanders

Lafayette – Jaspreet Ahluwalia, Emma Hymel, Abigail Moody, Hallie Roden, Alfred Thomas

LaPlace – Jordan St. Pierre

Luling – Madison Fremen

Mandeville – Kayla Evans, Linda Gomez-Gil

Metairie – Simone Byrd

Minden – Laura Frazier, Rebekah Frazier

Natchitoches – Mason Kay, Brooke Williams

Ponchatoula – Lindsey Dettwiller

Prairieville – Catherine LeBlanc

Ruston – Amanda Willis

Sarepta – Brianna Hodgkiss

Shreveport – Charles Albritton, Matthew Banks, Pierre Bida, Jessie Bonnevier, Alexandra Britten, Dennis Britten, Emilee Byrd, Dannie Cox, Luisa Delgadillo, Caroline Dopson, Mercedes Dorsey, Anna Dunn, Coco Edwards, Jacob Gingles, Gabrielle Glorioso, Benjamin Green, Luke Groninger, Olivia Hirsch, Kalie Hughes, Abdalrahman Ibrahim, Fatima Iqbal, Amir Kaskas, Andrew Koepnick, Loren Lepore, Marcellus Lewis, Peter McCullar, Kaitlyn Mussio, Ian Naron, Marina Perez Quinones, Aiden Poling, Elizabeth Rambo, Lauren Russell, James Sapp, Michael Schimpf, Kiley Simpson, Anjuni Singh, Nakoma Walker, Bailey White

Slidell – Harrison Folse

Stonewall – Joshua Mason, Haley Parker

Vidalia – Cassandra Gonzales, Laura Perilloux

Vivian – Rebecca Missey, David Weindel

Woodworth – Grant Debevec

Youngsville – Sarah Cook, Rebecca Dunn

 

Mississippi

Brandon – Gabriela Giamalva

Vicksburg – Max Wamsley

 

Nebraska

Omaha – Elizabeth Sander

 

New Jersey

Franklin Lakes – Scott Halper

 

Nevada

Sparks – Anthony Galati

 

Oklahoma

Antlers – Elizabeth Guerrant

 

Tennessee

Fairview – Caleb Hibbs

Memphis – Cami Bea Austin

 

Texas

Arlington – Hannah Wright

Beaumont – Madeline Herr

Bedford – Melissa Traver

Carrollton – Jordan Vandiver

Cedar Hill – Regis Johnson

Crosby – Reed Balcerowicz

Cypress – Graham Maxwell

Dallas – Zipphora Hyman, Olivia Jackson, Jessica Jordan, John La Costa, Elena Ring,
Carlos Romero, Peter Sommers

Dyess AFB – Gage Dabin

Ennis – Ian Graham

Fort Worth – Connor Harwood

Frisco – Michael Brackman, Alicia Coker, Bryce Kozeny, Tavia Smith

Garrison – Carson Rodriguez

Grapevine – Cameron Hewett

Hallsville – Monica Smith

Houston – Caitlyn Faulhaber, Alison Scates, Natalie Scates, Ashley White

Humble – Jacob Mosher

Huntsville – Jeremy Klespis

Hurst – Makayla Maxwell-Stallcup

Karnack – Laura Hirsch

Katy – Alejandro Barboza, Tori Boyle, Serena Gallegos

Kennedale – William McLean

Kingwood – Anthony Visciotti

Lewisville – Mackenzie Packer

Lindale – Shane Edmondson

Little Elm – Taylor Ackerman

Lufkin – Colton Toups

Magnolia – Tyler Nale

Marshall – Katherine Findley

McKinney – Michaela Brantley, Joshua Carpenter, Charlene Roache, Rylan Whan, Sierra Worman

Mesquite – Savanah Doty

Murphy – Nicholas Douthit, Alex Long

Overton – Cecilia Rodriguez

Richardson – Marissa Hughes, William Vandruff

Rockwall – Shyann Pisano

Rosharon – Taylor Reed

Rowlett – Anastasia Murphy

San Antonio – Elizabeth Ryan, Marissa Sandoval, Kieley Simonsen

Spring – Caitlin McDuffee, Michelle Tasin

Sunnyvale – Amanda Farr

Tomball – Kristyn Peacock

Tyler – Kristian Loving, Victoria Sundin

Waskom – James Walker

White Oak – Nicholas Sacco

 

Virginia

Yorktown – Taylor Le Moal

Notice of Nondiscriminatory Policy As To Students The insitution does not discriminate in its educational and employment policies against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, age, disability, sexual orientation, national or ethnic origin, or on any other basis proscribed by federal, state, or local law.